Awards Archive 2002-2003


 ~ALL-STARS~
AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Tampa FL
    SPORTSMANSHIP HALL OF FAME ~ 2003 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
POM NATIONAL  CHAMPIONS
FUNK NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

1st place ~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Funk ~ Work It      2nd place ~ Jazz ~ Move, Dance, Be Born

UPA ~ AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Minneapolis MN
     National Champions ~~ Pom – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It
National Champions ~~ Jazz – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ Move Dance Be Born
National Champions ~~ Mix it Up – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ Work It
3rd place ~~ OVERALL – Senior All Star Advanced Division

BADGER CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Madison WI
3rd place~ Pom –  Senior All Star Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It    3rd place ~ Jazz – Senior All Star Division ~ Move Dance Be Born
1st place~ Funk ~ Senior All Star Division ~ Work It

FREEDOM COMPETITION ~~ Freedom WI
     4th place ~ High Kick ~ Crazy Train     3rd place ~ Pom Division 1~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Funk ~ Work It
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Move Dance Be Born

RAIDER CLASSIC ~~ Wisconsin Rapids WI
    2nd place ~ High Kick ~ Crazy Train     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Work It     3rd place ~ Jazz ~ Move Dance Be Born
4th place~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It

BUCKS CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Milwaukee WI
1st place ~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Jazz ~ Move  Dance Be Born

INDIAN INVITE ~~ Menomonee Falls WI
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Jump     5th place ~ Kickline ~ Crazy Train

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee IL
1st place ~ Team Performance ~ Jump     1st place ~ Funk ~ You Dog

AAU JUNIOR OLYMPICS ~~ Knoxville TN
Gold Medal ~ Kickline ~ Crazy Train     Gold Medal ~ Novelty ~ Energizers Gym     
Gold Medal
~ Prop ~ Jump     Gold Medal ~ Hip Hop ~ You Dog

UDA CAMP ~~ Superior Rating
Team Drill Down Award      Queen Killer Driller  – Lauren Zettel – 2nd year in a row!     1st place ~ Home Routine ~ You Dog

UDA All-Stars ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amy Dais, Amanda David, Lindsey Zettel

American All-Stars ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amanda David, Amy Dais, Jenny Hajek, Chelsea Hampe, Alyssa Hultman,
Racquel Karow, Ashley Laird, Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf, Micah Scholwalter, Chloe Schrab, , Meggan Utech,
Samantha Walters, Lauren Zettel, and Lindsey Zettel.

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCE ~ San Diego, CA
Alyssa Hultman, Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf, and Micah Scholwalter.

 

~JUNIORS~

UPA- AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Minneapolis MN
National Champions ~~ Kick – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ We Got the Beat
National Champions ~~ Pom – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ Heartbreaker
National Champions ~~ Funk – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ Feel Good
Grand Champions ~ OVERALL – Junior All Star Intermediate

BADGER CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Madison WI
1st place ~ Kick Junior All Star Division ~ We Got the Beat     1st place ~ Funk Junior All Star Division ~ Feel Good
2nd place ~ Pom Junior All Star Division ~ Heartbreaker

FREEDOM COMPETITION ~~ Freedom WI
2nd place ~ Pom Middle School ~ Heartbreaker     1st place ~ Funk Middle School ~ Feel Good     
1st place
~ High Kick Middle School ~ We Got the Beat

RAIDERS CLASSIC ~~ Wisconsin Rapids WI
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Heartbreaker     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good     6th place ~ High Kick ~ We Got the Beat

INDIAN INVITE ~~ Menomonee Falls WI
1st place ~ Kickline ~ We Got the Beat     3rd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee IL
2nd place ~ Team Performance ~ Heartbreaker     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good

 American All-Star ~ Stephanie Hansen

Back to Awards