Awards Archive 2003-2004


~All-Stars~
AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ Anaheim, CA
HALL OF FAME SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD ~ HIGHEST HONOR OF COMPETITION
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS ~ Pom ~ I want to Rock
2nd  place
~ Funk ~ Shake It    4th place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice
SUN PRAIRIE COMPETITION ~ Sun Prairie, WI
OVER-ALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place  ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It    1st place ~ Kick ~ Total Eclipse
UPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Minneapolis, MN
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  ~ Funk ~ Shake It
3rd place ~ Overall ~ Senior All-Star Division    3rd place ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    3rd place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice
BADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
OVER-ALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place
~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Kick ~ Total Eclipse    2nd place ~ Funk ~ Shake It
HYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
1st place  ~ Varsity Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Varsity Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Varsity Hip Hop ~ Shake It
FREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ High Kick /Varsity Division ~ Total Eclipse
1st place ~ Pom / High School Division I ~ I Want to Rock
WATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place ~ Funk / Varsity Division ~ Shake It    2nd place ~ Jazz /Varsity Division ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Pom / Varsity Division ~ I Want to Rock
MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~ Milwaukee, WI
1st place ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It
SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCE ~ Houston, TX
Amanda David, Chelsea Hampe, Alyssa Hultman, Chloe Schrab.    Invited but unable to attend:  Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Lindsey Zettel.
GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom / Senior All-Star Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It    1st place ~ Funk / Senior All-Star Division ~ Work It
1st place ~ Jazz / Senior All-Star Division ~ Move, Dance, Be Born   1st place ~ Team Performance / Senior All-Star Division ~ Race Ready
AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~Chloe Schrab, Amanda David, Alyssa Hultman, Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey Zettel
UDA ALL-STARS ~Amanda David, Chole Schrab, Cayan Benjamin, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey Zettel.
Chole and Cayan were asked to apply for UDA Staff

UDA ELITE CAMP ~ Bloomington, IL
~ SUPERIOR RATING ~
1st place ~ Home Routine ~ Work It    Blue Ribbon ~ “A” Routine (team)    Drill Down Ribbon ~ 52 gold ribbons

~JUNIORS~
SUN PRAIRIE COMPETITION ~ Sun Prairie, WI
1st place ~ Funk    1st place ~ Kick    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ Pom
UPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~Minneapolis, MN
GRAND NATIONAL DANCE CHAMPIONS ~ JUNIOR ALL-STAR DIVISION
National Champions ~ Kick
2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ Pom
BADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Kick    1st place ~ Pom    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ Funk
HYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
2nd place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ Pom ~ Middle School Division
FREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ High Kick ~ JV / Middle School Division   2nd place ~ Pom ~ JV / Middle School Division
WATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    2nd place ~ Pom ~ Middle School Division    1st place~ Kick ~ Middle School Division
INDIAN INVITE ~ Menomonee Falls, WI
3rd place ~ Pom    2nd place ~ Jazz   2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ Kick
GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Funk ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Team Performance ~ Junior All-Star Division

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~ Paige Becker and Leann Zettel

Back to Awards