Awards Archive 2005-2006


~ Elite ~
2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV
2006 National Dance Champions – Open Dance – Adult/College
2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place – Collegiate Funk        2nd place – Collegiate Pom

2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Collegiate Pom        1st place – Collegiate Hip Hop

~ All-Stars~
2006 American Open Nationals – Orlando FL
American Open
OVERALL GRAND Champions POM – “Beastie Boys”
1st place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Jazz – “Storyteller”        3rd place – Hip Hop – “Military Beat”
2006 Indiana American Open Nationals – Indianapolis, IN
HIGHEST PROGRAM SCORE!  ELITE PROGRAM: $1,000 prize!
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS IN POM, JAZZ & FUNK!

1st place – Funk – “Military Beat”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
1st place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
1st place – Jazz – “Storyteller”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2006 UPA Nationals – Minneapolis, MN
Grand Championship Qualifier
2nd place Overall – the first time in All-Star history to place higher than 3rd.
1st place – Funk – “Military Beat”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”        3rd place – Jazz – “Storyteller”
2006 Freedom Invitational – Freedom, WI
2nd place – Division 1 Pom – “Beastie Boys”        1st place – Varsity Jazz – “Cirque de Solei”
1st place – Varsity Funk 1 – “Military Beat” OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE
2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV
2006 National Dance Champions – All-Star Dance – Senior Jazz
2006 National Dance Champions – All-Star Dance – Senior Pom
2nd place – All-Star Dance – Senior Funk/Hip Hop
2005 Milwaukee Bucks Competition – Milwaukee, WI
Overall Champions!!!!
1st place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk
2005 Little Chute – Little Chute, WI
2nd place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk
2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
Highest Overall Score of Event!
1st place – Varsity AS – Pom        1st place – Varsity – Jazz 1        1st place – Varsity – Funk 1
2005 Midwest Dance Fest – Hartford, WI
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Pom ~ Hit Me
2005 Great America Competition – Gurnee, IL
Highest Overall Score of Event!
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk (hip hop)        1st place – Pom
2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Senior Pom        1st place – Senior Hip Hop

UDA Elite Camp – Illinois State
“A” Routine Champions
Team Full Out Award
Spirit Stick
Queen Killer Driller ~ Samantha Walters
All-Stars:  Alicia Brunner, Chelsea Hampe, Samantha Walters, Lindsey Zettel.
Staff Invites:  Chelsea Hampe, Lindsey Zettel.

 

~ Juniors ~
2006 Indiana Nationals – Indianapolis, IN
HIGHEST PROGRAM SCORE!
1st place – Pom – “Nascar”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Jazz – “Prince”        2nd place – Funk – “Ciara”

2006 Freedom Invitational – Freedom, WI
1st place – MS Pom 1 – “Nascar”        1st place – MS Jazz –  “Prince”        1st place – MS Kick – “Love Shack”
1st place – MS Funk – “Ciara” OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE
2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV
2006 National Dance Champions – Open Dance – Junior Funk/Hip Hop
2005 Watertown – Watertown, WI
1st place – Middle School Pom – Nascar        1st place – Middle School Jazz – Prince
1st place – Middle School Kick – Love Shack        1st place – Middle School Funk – Ciara
2005 Little Chute – Little Chute, WI
1st place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk        1st place – Kick
2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place – Middle JR High – Pom 6        1st place – Middle JR High – Funk        2nd place –  Middle JR High – Jazz
2nd place –  Middle JR High – Kick
2005 Midwest Dance Fest – Hartford, WI
1st place – Pom ~ Nascar        1st place – Jazz ~ Prince
2005 Great America Competition – Gurnee, IL
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk (hip hop)        1st place – Pom
2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Junior Open        1st place – Junior Jazz        1st place – Junior Kick

UDA CAMP – UW Whitewater
“A” Routine Award
Team Full Out Award
Superior Rating
1st place Home Routine
Drill Down Superior
Spirit Stick
Coach’s Leadership Award – Sheila
Queen Killer Driller ~ Melissa Rossow
All-Stars:  Michelle Abel,  Erika Danelski, Allyson MacPherson, Katie Walters.

Back to Awards