Awards Archive 2006-2007


ALL STARS

2007 Worlds! ~ Orlando FL
3rd place OVERALL ~ Senior Pom ~ ACDC
8th place OVERALL  Senior Jazz ~ “The Chase’

2007 Xtreme Nationals ~ Kalahari Resort Wisconsin Dells, WI
2007 OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!!!
National Champions ~ Senior Pom ~ “ACDC”
National Champions ~ Senior Jazz ~ “The Chase”
National Champions ~ Senior Hip Hop ~ “Drumline”
National Champions ~ Senior Kick ~ “White Wedding”

2007 Madison Competition
Senior Grand Champion!
1st place – Kick – “White Wedding”
2nd place – Jazz – “The Chase”
2nd place – Pom – “”ACDC”
1st place – Funk – “Drumline”

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!

2nd place Jazz – “The Chase” – Top 10 routine and World Bid Qualifier (11 teams)
4th place  Pom – “ACDC” – Top 10 routine and World Bid Alternate (16 teams)
9th place  Funk – “Drumline” – (25 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “White Wedding”
1st place funk – “Drumline”
2nd place jazz – “The Chase”
1st place pom – “ACDC”

2006 Nationals ~ Las Vegas American Grand ~ Las Vegas
2nd place   pom  “ACDC”
3rd place   jazz “The Chase”
3rd place   funk “Drumline”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place     large varsity pom    “ACDC”
1st place     varsity jazz     “The Chase”
1st place     all star funk    “Drumline”
1st place     varsity kick    “White Wdding”

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
1st place    Pom    “ACDC”
1st place    Jazz    “The Chase”
1st place    Kick    “White Wedding”
1st place    Funk    “Drumline”

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS! Paid bid to the Nationals at the Kalahari Resort!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
Overall Grand Champion Highest Score of the Day Senior Funk/Hip Hop!
1st place     Pom     Senior
1st place     Open    Senior
1st place     Funk     Senior

2006 UDA Elite Camp ~ Bloomington IL
Superior Trophy – all blue ribbons!
Team Full Out Award
Superior Trophy – A Routine
UDA All-Stars – Alicia Brunner, Stephanie Abel, Ashley Smith
Runner Up Queen Killer Driller – Samantha Walters
Spirit Stick all four days!

 

JUNIORS

2007  Nationals ~ Kalahari Resort Wisconsin Dells, WI
National Champions ~ Junior Pom ~ “Wild One”
National Champions ~ Junior Jazz ~ “Chicago Medley”
National Champions ~ Junior Hip Hop ~ “Sean Paul”
National Champions ~ Junior Kick ~ “Shapes”

2007 Madison Competition
Junior Grand Champion!
1st place – Kick – “Shapes”
1st place – Jazz – “Chicago Medley”
1st place – Pom – “Wild One”
1st place – Funk – “Sean Paul”

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!
4th place Jazz – “Chicago Medley” (8 teams)
5th place Pom – “Wild One” (9 teams)
5th place Funk – “Sean Paul:” (12 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “Shapes”
1st place funk – “Sean Paul”
1st place jazz – “Chicago Medley”
1st place pom – “Wild One”

2006 Bucks Competition ~ Milwaukee
2nd place     Varisty Open Pom
4th place     Varsity Funk
5th place     Varsity Jazz

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
2nd place     Middle School Pom
1st place     Middle School Jazz
1st place     Middle School Funk
2nd place     Middle School Kick

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE OF THE DAY!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Funk
2nd place    Kick
2nd place    Pom

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom     Junior
1st place     Funk    Junior
1st place     Open    Junior

2006 UDA Camp ~ Whitewater WI
1st place Home Routine Varisty Division – “Sean Paul”
1st place Full Out Team Routine – “Drive Medley”
Superior Rating – invite to the National Dance Championship in Orlando, FL
Spirit Stick – all four days!
UDA All-Stars Michelle Abel Alissa Lulich Allyson MacPherson Katie Sylvester

 

JUNIOR PREP

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!
2nd place Jazz – “At the Hop” (6 teams)
8th place Pom – “Doctor Doctor” (10 teams)
12th place Funk – “Black Eyed Peas Medley” (16 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “Drove All Night”
2nd place funk – “Black Eyed Peas Medley”
2nd place jazz – “At the Hop”
1st place pom – “Doctor Doctor”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
1st place     Small Elementary Pom-285
1st place     Elementary Jazz-253
3rd place    Elementary Funk-239
1st place     Elementary Kick-228

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
1st place    Pom
1st place    Kick
2nd place    Jazz
2nd place    Funk

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
2nd place    Pom

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
1st place    Pom
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk
3rd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom
1st place     Jazz

YOUTH

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place funk – “Booml”
1st place jazz – “Jungle”
1st place pom – “We Got the Beat”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
3rd place     Large Elementary Pom-232
4th place     Elementary Jazz-234
4th place     Elementary Funk-231

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
2nd place Funk
6th place    Pom
3rd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Funk
2nd place    Pom

 

PRE TEAM

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place funk – “Laffy Taffy”
1st place jazz – “Bunny Hop”
1st place pom – “Macho Man”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
2nd place     Pee Wee Pom
1st place     Pee Wee Jazz
1st place     Pee Wee Funk

2006 Spirit Spectacular ~ Southridge Mall
1st place    Pee Wee Pom
1st place    Pee Wee Jazz
1st place    Pee Wee Hip Hop

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
1st place    Pom
1st place    Funk
2nd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom
1st place     Funk

Back to Awards