Awards Archive 2008-2009


USASF WORLD DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2009 WORLD DANCE CHAMPIONS- SENIOR POM! “Boom”

GOLD CHAMPIONS

9th Place Jazz – “Stand By You”

_________________________________

GO BIG! XTREME NATIONALS

ALL-STARS

DANCE GRAND CHAMPIONS! SENIOR POM

1st place Pom – “Boom”

1st place Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st place Hip Hop – “Nerds”

1st place Kick – “Phantom”

__________________________________________

XTREME NATIONALS

ALL-STARS

DANCE GRAND CHAMPIONS!

PARITAL PAID WORLDS BID – SENIOR JAZZ

1st place Pom – “Boom”

1st place Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

2nd place Hip Hop – “Nerds”

 

JUNIORS

1st place Pom – “Rock”

1st place Jazz – “Africa”

1st  place Hip Hop – “Back”

_______________________________________

UPA AMERICUP DANCE NATIONALS

International

2nd place Pom – Jump

 

All-Stars

1st place Kick – Phantom

3rd place Jazz – I’ll Stand By You

1st place Pom – BOOM!

2nd place Hip Hop – NERDS!

PAID Bid to WORLDS- Senior Pom

AT LARGE BID: International, Jazz, Hip Hop

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP: 2nd place

 

Juniors

1st place Jazz – Africa

1st place Pom – ROCK!

1st place Hip Hop – We’re Back!

JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPIONS!

 

Junior Prep

1st place Jazz – Heart

4th place Pom – Monopoly

1st place Hip Hop – Pump It Up!

YOUTH GRAND CHAMPIONS!

 

Youth Team

1st place Jazz – Out of the Swamp

2nd place Pom – Baseball

2nd place Hip Hop – Bling Bling

MINI GRAND CHAMPIONS!

_____________________________________

JAMFEST SUPER DANCE NATIONALS

All-Stars

1st place Kick – Phantom

2nd place Jazz – I’ll Stand By You

3rd place Pom – BOOM!

6th place Hip Hop – NERDS!

Best Choreography Hip Hop

Paid US Finals Bid

At Large Bid – Senior Pom

GRAND CHAMPION QUALIFIER SENIOR KICK!

 

Juniors

1st place Jazz – Africa

2rd place Pom – ROCK!

3rd place Hip Hop – We’re Back!

Best Choreography Jazz

Paid US Finals Bid

____________________________________________

Hype Spirit Midwest Classic

Juniors

1st Place Pom

1st Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop

2nd Place Kick

 

Junior Prep

2nd Place Pom

2nd Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop

 

Youth Team

1st Place Pom

2nd Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop

_________________________________________

Milwaukee Bucks Competition

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Hip Hop- “Nerds”

2nd Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

*Grand Champions!!

* Two Highest scores of the the whole competition in Hip Hop and Pom!!

___________________________________________

TDI

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st Place -Hip Hop- “Nerds”

1st Place – Kick – “Phantom”

__________________________________________

Green Bay Classic

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st Place – Kick – “Phantom”

1st Place – Funk – “Nerds

Juniors

1st Place – Pom – “We will rock you”

1st Place – Jazz – “Africa”

1st Place – Kick – “Born to be alive”

1st Place – Funk – “Back”

Junior Prep

1st Place – Pom – “Monopoly”

1st Place – Jazz – “Heart”

1st Place – Funk – “Pump it up”

Youth Team

1st Place – Pom – “Baseball”

1st Place – Jazz – “Safari”

1st Place – Funk – “Money”

_____________________________________

KM Classic

All-Stars

1st place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You

1st place Kick – “Phantom of the Opera”

2nd place Pom – “Boom”

2nd place Hip Hop – “Nerd Alert”

______________________________________

UDA Camp- Juniors

UDA CAMP JUNIOR TEAM RESULTS:

1st place Home Routine – “We’re Back”

Superior Rating – 50 Blue ribbons, 1 red!

Spirit Stick – 3 out of 4 days!
UDA All-Stars:

Alexis

Bobbi Jo

Brittany

Carly

Courtney

Speciality Awards:

UDA Full Out Award – Team  “A”  Routine

Most Valuable Coach Award

Back to Awards