ENERGIZERS AWARDS

GLCC Nationals, March 7, 2020

Overall Dance Grand Champions!

Spirit Award: Energizers
Tiny Grand Champions: Jazz
Junior Grand Champions: Variety
Senior Grand Champions: Senior Pom Large

Open Grand Champions: Open Kick

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Jazz Small
1st Junior Pom
1st Junior Kick
1st Junior Variety
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Kick
1st Youth Variety
3rd Youth Jazz
3rd Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
3rd Mini Lyrical
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
2nd Tiny Lyrical


JAMZ Nationals February 23, 2020

OPEN GRAND CHAMPION: Open Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Small
2nd Senior Pom Large
1st Junior Pom Small
1st Junior Variety
1st Junior Kick
1st Youth Pom Large
2nd Youth Jazz Large
2nd Youth Lyrical Large
1st Youth Variety
2nd Mini Pom
3rd Mini Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical


MWDF  February 8, 2020

Grand Champion: Open Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Lyrical
1st Junior Pom Small
1st Junior Kick
1st Junior Variety
1st Junior Hip Hop Small
1st Youth Pom Large
1st Youth Prep Pom
1st Youth Jazz Large
2nd Youth Prep Jazz
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom
3rd Mini Prep Pom
1st Mini Jazz
1st Mini Prep Jazz
1st Mini Lyrical
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Lyrical

Solo/Small Groups:

Tiny Solo:
2nd: Laylah
3rd: Paige
4th: Janessa

Mini Solo:

1st: Maggie 5th: Payson

5th Grade Solo:
1st: Amaiyah
2nd: Bailey
3rd: Olivia

9th Grade Solo:
2nd: Avery
3rd: Carmen

10th Grade Solo:
1st: Ava
4th: Maddi

Mini Duet:
2nd: Kylie and Payson

Youth Duet:
1st: Brooke and Marisa
2nd: Anni and Tatum

Junior Duet:
1st: Sydney and Summer

Senior Duet:
1st: Skylar and Tylie


Dance Fest Milwaukee, January 12, 2020

Paid Worlds Bid: Open Pom
Paid Worlds Bid: Open Kick
Paid Summit Bid: Junior Pom Small

At Large Summit Bid: Junior Variety
At Large Summit Bid: Junior Hip Hop Small
At Large Summit Bid: Mini Pom Small

Grand Champion: Tiny Pom
Grand Champion: Junior Pom Small

Champion Costume: Junior Variety
Champion Choreography Award: Open Pom
Champion Crowd Pleaser: Youth Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
2nd Senior Pom Small
6th Senior Jazz (combined divisions)
1st Junior Pom Small
1st Junior Kick
1st Junior Variety
2nd Junior Hip Hop Small
1st Youth Pom Large
2nd Youth Jazz Large
1st Youth Lyrical Large
2nd Mini Pom Small
3rd Mini Jazz Small
4th Mini Lyrical Small
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Lyrical


Lightening Bolt Explosion, January 11, 2020

Grand Champion: Senior Pom Large

1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Lyrical
1st Junior Hip Hop
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Prep Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Prep Jazz
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Prep Pom
1st Mini Jazz
1st Mini Prep Jazz
1st Mini Lyrical
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Lyrical


Watertown Spirit Invitational, December 14, 2019

1st Youth Pom
2nd Youth Jazz
2nd Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical
1st Tiny Lyrical
2nd Tiny Pom
3rd Tiny Jazz
3rd Mini Prep Jazz
5th Mini Prep Pom
8th Youth Prep Jazz


WSF Kentucky, December 7-8, 2019

Partial Paid Worlds Bid: Senior Pom Small

At Large Worlds Bid: Senior Pom Large
At Large Worlds Bid: Open Pom
At Large Worlds Bid: Open Kick

Paid Summit Bid: Youth Pom

At Large Summit Bid: Youth Lyrical
At Large Summit Bid: Youth Jazz
At Large Summit Bid: Junior Kick

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
2nd Open Jazz
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Pom Large
3rd Senior Jazz Small
4th Senior Lyrical Large
1st Junior Variety
1st Junior Kick
2nd Junior Pom Small
1st Junior Hip Hop Small
1st Youth Pom Large
1st Youth Jazz Large
1st Youth Lyrical Large

Best Choreography: Large Senior Pom
Best Costume: Open Kick

Youth Grand Champion: Youth Pom

USASF Worlds 2019

Open Kick – Gold Champions – 1st place World Champions

Senior Pom Small – Silver Champions – 2nd place

Senior Pom Large – Silver Champions – 2nd place

Open Pom – Bronze Champions 3rd place

Gold Scholarship:  Kaylee Ojala


Groove Pigeon Forge 2019

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Junior Variety
1st Youth Pom
1st Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Pom Large
1st Mini Variety
2nd Mini Jazz
2nd Youth Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical
3rd Youth Lyrical
3rd Senior Jazz Small

Best Pom Technique: Panel B Mini Pom

Best Pom Technique: Panel A Senior Pom

Spread the Sparkle Leadership Award

Judges/Viewers Choice: Energizers Senior Pom Large


CSG Super Nationals 2019

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Jazz Small
1st Mini Pom Large
1st Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Jazz Large
1st Mini Variety
3rd Mini Lyrical Large
2nd Tiny Prep Pom
2nd Tiny Prep Jazz
2nd Tiny Prep Lyrical

Tiny Prep Jazz: Crowd Pleaser

Mini Jazz: Champion Technique

Mini Pom Small: Champion Costume

Senior Jazz: Champion Technique

Open Kick: Champion Costume

Overall Grand Champion: Mini Jazz

Overall Grand Champions: Open Kick


Jamz, Las Vegas 2019

Overall Grand Champion Open Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Junior Variety
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom Small
2nd Senior Pom Large
2nd Senior Pom Small
2nd Mini Jazz Large
2nd Youth Variety (Mini Team)
2nd Youth Pom Small
3rd Mini Pom Large
3rd Senior Jazz Small
4th Youth Jazz Small


UDA, Orlando 2019

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
2nd Senior Jazz
2nd Senior Pom Large
2nd Senior Pom Small


DTU Nationals, Orlando 2019

1st National Champions Senior Pom

1st National Champions Senior Jazz

1st National Champions Open Pom

2nd Silver Champions Allstar Kick


CSG Dancefest, Milwaukee 2019

Partial Paid Bid Senior Jazz

Overall Grand Champions Open Kick

Overall Grand Champions Mini Jazz

1st Open Pom
1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Jazz Small
1st Mini Pom Large
1st Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Jazz Large
1st Mini Variety
2nd Tiny Prep Pom
2nd Tiny Prep Jazz
2nd Tiny Prep Lyrical
3rd Mini Lyrical

Tiny Prep Jazz: Crowd Pleaser

Mini Jazz: Champion Technique

Mini Pom Small: Champion Costume

Senior Jazz: Champion Technique

Open Kick: Champion Costume


Midwest Dance Fest 2019

Grand Champions: Senior Pom Large

1st Open Kick
1st Open Pom
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Junior Variety
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Lyrical
2nd Youth Pom
2nd Youth Prep Pom
1st Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Pom Large
1st Mini Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical
1st Mini Variety
3rd Mini Prep Pom
2nd Tiny Prep Jazz
2nd Tiny Prep Lyrical
3rd Tiny Prep Pom
1st Dream Team


East Troy Classic 2019

1st Tiny Prep Pom
1st Tiny Prep Jazz
2nd Mini Prep Pom
2nd Youth Prep Pom


Lightning Bolt Explosion, Appleton 2019

1st Overall Grand Champions: Senior Jazz

1st Open Kick
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Jazz
1st Junior Variety
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Youth Prep Pom
1st Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Pom Large
1st Mini Jazz
1st Mini Lyrical
1st Mini Variety
1st Mini Prep Pom
1st Tiny Prep Pom
1st Tiny Prep Jazz
1st Tiny Prep Lyrical


Amp It Up 2018

Overall Grand Champions: Senior Jazz

Best Transitions: Senior Jazz

Blaring Energy: Senior Pom Large

Music Masters: Senior Pom Small

Choreography: Tiny Prep Pom

1st Tiny Prep Pom
1st Tiny Prep Jazz
1st Mini Pom Large
2nd Mini Pom Small
1st Mini Jazz Large
1st Youth Pom Small
1st Youth Jazz Small
1st Senior Kick
1st Senior Pom Large
1st Senior Pom Small
1st Senior Jazz Small

Wow Factor Athletes:

All-Stars:

Carmen: Senior Kick

Emma: Senior Pom Large

Kenzy: Senior Pom Small

Kaylee: Senior Jazz

Youth:

Alex: Youth Pom Small

Brooke: Youth Jazz Small

Mini:

Allie: Mini Pom Small

Amaiyah: Mini Jazz Large

Paige: Mini Pom Large

Tiny:

Gisella: Tiny Pom

Rilyn: Tiny Prep Jazz

Best Transitions: Senior Jazz

Blaring Energy: Senior Pom Large

Music Masters: Senior Pom Small

Choreography: Tiny Prep Pom

Dance World Championship: April  28-30, 2018

1st World Champions Open Pom
2nd Open Coed Pom
3rd Small Senior Pom
8th Small Senior Jazz


Dance Summit: May 5-6, 2018

2nd Mini Pom
2nd Mini Jazz
1st Summit Dance Champions Youth Variety
2nd Youth Pom
3rd Youth Jazz
1st Summit Dance Champions Senior Variety
1st Summit Dance Champions Senior Kick


GLCC: March 10, 2018

Paid Summit Bid: Mini Jazz

2nd Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
3rd Mini Lyrical
8th Mini Hip Hop
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Hip Hop


Jamz: February 23, 2018

Partial Paid Worlds Bid: Open Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Open Coed Pom
1st Senior Pom
3rd Senior Variety
4th Senior Jazz
1st Youth Variety
2nd Youth Pom
2nd Youth Jazz
2nd Youth Lyrical
2nd Mini Pom
2nd Mini Jazz


Dance Fest: February 18, 2018

Grand Champions for all Pom divisions: Senior Pom

Grand Champions for all Lyrical divisions: Senior Lyrical 

Partial Paid Bid: Open Coed Pom

Partial Paid Bid: Senior Jazz

1st Open Coed Pom
1st Open Pom
1st Senior Pom
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Lyrical
1st Senior Variety
2nd Senior Kick
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Variety
3rd Youth Lyrical
3rd Youth Hip Hop
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
1st Mini Lyrical
1st Mini Hip Hop
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
2nd Tiny Hip Hop
1st Dream Team


UDA: February 4, 2018 (International Competition)

1st Open Pom
2nd Senior Pom


UDA: February 2, 2018

1st Open Pom
1st Senior Pom
2nd Senior Jazz


Midwest Dance Fest: January 20, 2018

OVERALL HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS: Open Pom

Side A: Grand Champions: Open Pom

Side B: Grand Champions: Mini Pom

1st Open Pom
1st Senior Pom
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Lyrical
1st Senior Kick
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Youth Hip Hop
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical
1st Mini Hip Hop
3rd Tiny Pom
2nd Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Hip Hop
1st Dream Team
1st Junior Variety
3rd Mini Variety

Tiny Solo:

2nd Place: Payson W.

Mini Solo:
1st Place: Bailey H.
2nd Place: Annika E.

Senior Solo:
1st Place: Tannor A.
2nd Place: Cierra T.

Tiny Duet:
1st Place: Gisella E. & Payson W.

Youth Duet:
1st Place: Lindsey & Summer

Senior Duet:
1st Place: Cierra & Tannor


Appleton North: January 6, 2018

1st Dream Team
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Hip Hop
1st Youth Lyrical
1st Youth/Junior Kick
1st Junior Variety Pom
1st Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
1st Mini Hip Hop
1st Mini Lyrical
1st Mini Variety Pom
1st Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Hip Hop
2nd Tiny Jazz


WSF: December 9-10, 2017

Partial Paid Senior Pom Bid

1st Senior Pom
4th Senior Jazz
4th Senior Lyrical
1st Youth Pom
2nd Youth Jazz
3rd Youth Lyrical
1st Youth Kick
2nd Mini Pom
1st Mini Jazz
2nd Mini Lyrical
3rd Tiny Pom
1st Tiny Jazz
2nd Tiny HH


AMP IT UP: October 29, 2017

Energy Award: Mini’s
Choreography Award: All-Stars

1st Open Pom
1st Senior Pom
1st Senior Jazz
1st Senior Kick
2nd Senior Lyrical
1st Youth Pom
1st Youth Jazz
1st Youth Kick
2nd Youth Lyrical
1st Mini Pom
2nd Mini Jazz
1st Mini Hip Hop
2nd Mini Lyrical
2nd Tiny Pom
2nd Tiny Jazz
1st Tiny Hip Hop

Wow Awards Outstanding Athletes:

Senior Pom: Kenzy

Mini Pom: Amaiyah

Senior Lyrical: Kenzy

Tiny Pom: Paige B.

Youth Kick: Mya

Mini Jazz: Paige K.

Senior Jazz: Tannor

Tiny: Paige B.

Mini lyrical: Paige K.

Senior Kick: Tylie

Youth Pom: Sydney

Tiny HH: Gisella

Mini HH: Tatum

Youth Jazz: Carmen

Youth Lyrical: Chloe

Open: Skylar

April 29-May 1: USASF World Dance Championship

Platinum Scholarship: Erin Malec

Silver World Champions: Open Pom “Tic Tac Toe”

Silver World Champions: Open Coed Pom “Pool”

5th Place: Senior Pom “Puzzle”
5th Place: Open Coed Pom “What Is Your Why”


March 11-12, 2017: CSG Super Nationals

Overall High Point Grand Champion: Open Coed Jazz

At Large Bid: Senior Pom Small

Champion Crowd Pleaser: Mini Variety

Champion Crowd Pleaser: Tiny Pom

Champion Crowd Pleaser: Open Pom

Champion Technique: Senior Variety

Champion Technique: Youth Jazz

Champion Crazies: EDT Parents

Champion Choreography: Senior Pom Large

Champion Choreography: Open Coed Jazz

Technique Award: Jazz

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
2nd place Senior Pom Large
2nd place Senior Pom Small
1st place Senior Variety
2nd place Youth Pom
2nd place Youth Jazz
1st place Junior Variety
2nd place Youth Hip Hop
2nd place Mini Pom
3rd place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Variety
1st place Tiny Pom
2nd place Tiny Jazz
1st place Variety Team
1st place Dream Team


February 17, 2017: Jamz, Las Vegas

Overall Grand Champion: Open Pom

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Senior Pom
1st place Senior Variety
2nd place Youth Pom
2nd place Youth Jazz
1st place Junior Variety
7th place Youth Hip Hop
3rd place Mini Pom
2nd place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Variety


February 11, 2017: Dance Fest Milwaukee

Overall Grand Champion: Open Pom

Partial Paid Bid: Open Pom

Session #2 Grand Champion: Senior Variety

Session #3 Grand Champion: Open Pom

Session #4 Grand Champion: Open Coed Jazz

Choreography Award: Pom

Technique Award: Jazz

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Senior Pom
1st place Senior Variety
1st place Youth Pom
2nd place Youth Jazz
1st place Youth Variety
2nd place Youth Hip Hop
1st place Mini Pom
1st place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Variety
1st place Tiny Pom
2nd place Tiny Jazz
1st place Variety Team
1st place Dream Team


January 21, 2017: Midwest Dance Fest

Overall Grand Champion Side A: Senior Pom

Overall Grand Champion Side B: Youth Kick

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Senior Pom
2nd place Youth Pom
1st place Youth Jazz
1st place Youth Kick
1st place Youth Hip Hop
1st place Mini Pom
2nd place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Hip Hop
2nd place Tiny Pom
2nd place Tiny Jazz
2nd place Variety Team
1st place Dream Team

1st place Mini Solo: Alex

1st place Mini Ensemble: Annika, Jillian, Tatum

1st place Youth Duet: Marissa, Summer

2nd place Junior Duet: Kenzy, Nikki

2nd place 11th grade solo: Tannor

1st place Senior Ensemble: Brittany, Courtney, Erin


January 9, 2017: Appleton North Lightening Explosion

1st place Youth Pom
1st place Youth Jazz
1st place Youth Kick
2rd place Youth Hip Hop
1st place Mini Pom
2nd place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Hip Hop
1st place Tiny Pom
1st place Tiny Jazz
1st place Dream Team


December 10-11, 2016: WSF Nationals

Worlds Partial Paid Bid: Open Coed Pom

US Finals Paid Bid: Senior Pom

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Senior Pom
1st place Senior Kick


November 19, 2016: Holiday Classic, Tinley Park, IL

Overall High Point Grand Champions:

Senior Pom

Worlds Partial Paid Bid: Senior Pom

Worlds Partial Paid Bid: Open Coed Jazz

Worlds At Large Bid: Open Coed Pom

Worlds At Large Bid: Open Pom

Best Choreography Session 3: Coed Jazz

Best Choreography Session 4: Senior Pom

Champion Crazies: EDT parents

Best Costume: Tiny Jazz

Crowd Pleaser: Senior Kick

Technique Award: Open Coed Pom

Paid Bids: “The One”

Open Pom

Open Coed Pom

Open Coed Jazz

Senior Pom

Senior Kick

Session 3: Grand Champions Coed Jazz

Session 4: Grand Champions Senior Pom

Session 5: Grand Champions Senior Kick

1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Open Pom
1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Senior Pom
1st place Senior Kick
1st place Youth Pom
1st place Youth Jazz
1st place Youth Kick
3rd place Youth Hip Hop
1st place Mini Pom
1st place Mini Jazz
2nd place Mini Hip Hop
1st place Tiny Pom
1st place Tiny Jazz
1st place Dream Team


October 30, 2016: Dance Fest, Madison, WI

OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS OPEN COED JAZZ!

1st place Open Coed Jazz
1st place Open Coed Pom
1st place Senior Pom
1st place Senior Kick
1st place Youth Jazz
1st place Youth Pom
1st place Youth Kick
1st place Youth Hip Hop
1st place Mini Jazz
1st place Mini Pom
1st place Tiny Jazz
1st place Tiny Pom

Crowd Pleaser: Tiny Pom

Champion Crazies; EDT Parents


2014-2015

02/16 – 02/17/2013 – Jamfest Dance Super Nationals

All Stars
1st Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
2nd Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick
Michaela Savage Solo: 2nd Place
Best Choreography: Senior Jazz
Paid Bid US Finals Senior Pom
Session 2 Champion

Juniors
1st Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
9th Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick
Session 1 Champion
Paid Bid US Finals Jr Pom

Youth
3rd Place Pom

Mini
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
5th Place Hip Hop
Grand Champion Mini Division


01/19/2013 – Midwest Dance Fest

All Stars
Michaela Savage Solo: 1st Place

Juniors
3rd Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
2nd Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick
Kaylee Ojala Solo: 1st Place

Youth
2nd Place Pom

Youth Prep
9th Place Pom
7th Place Hip hop

Mini
2nd Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Tiny
1st Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Tiny Prep
4th Place Pom


01/12/2013 – Xtreme Spirit Mardi Gras Classic

All Stars
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop
Overall Grand Champions
Partial Paid Bid: Senior Jazz
At Large Bid: Senior Hip Hop

USASF Worlds

Senior
1st Place Senior Pom – Gold World Champions
2nd place Open Pom – Silver Champions
8th place Senior Jazz


American Showcase Nationals

Senior
1st Place Pom
1st place Jazz
1st place Open Pom
3rd place Hip Hop
Choreography Award Jazz
Overall Dance Grand Champion
Cash Prize Top Program for Senior Pom & Senior Jazz


CSG Dance Super Nationals

Seniors
2nd place Pom
1st place Jazz
1st place Open Pom
2nd Place Hip Hop
Choreography Award
Technique Award
Sportsmanship Award
Overall Dance Grand Champion
Overall Highest Program Award

Juniors
1st place Pom
1st place Jazz
1st place Kick
Choreography Award
Technique Award

Youth
1st place Pom
Choreography Award
Technique Award

Mini
1st place Jazz

Grand Champion Mini Division

12/02/2012 – CSG

All Stars
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick
Michaela Savage Solo: 1st Place

Juniors
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
3rd Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick
Kaylee Ojala Solo: 1st Place

Youth
2nd Place Pom

Mini
2nd Place Pom
1st Place Jazz (Youth Division)
1st Place Hip HopOutstanding Choreography Award: Senior KickOutstanding Choreography Award: Senior JazzOverall Grand Champion: Senior KickOverall Grand Champion: Senior JazzHigh Point Award: KickHigh Point Award: JazzPartial Paid Bid to THE ONE Championships:Senior Pom, Jazz, Hip Hop, KickJunior Pom, Jazz, KickMini Hip HopYouth Jazz


12/01/2012 – Bucks Competition

All Stars
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick

Juniors
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop
1st Place Kick

Youth
1st Place Pom

Mini
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Tiny
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Dream Team
Hip Hop: Roses and National Anthem


11/04/2012 – Buckeye Nationals

All Stars
1st Place Pom (Paid bid to Worlds)
2nd Place Jazz (At Large bid to Worlds)


11/03/2012 – MSOE

All Stars
1st Place Pom

Juniors
2nd Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
2nd Place Hip Hop

Youth
2nd Place Pom

Mini
2nd Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Tiny
2nd Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Dream Team
1st Place


10/20/2012 – Star Showdown

All Stars
PARTIAL PAID BID TO CSG NATIONALS
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Juniors
2nd Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Youth
PARTIAL PAID BID TO CSG NATIONALS
1st Place Pom

Mini
1st Place Pom
1st Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop

Tiny
1st Place Pom
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Hip Hop


04/27/2012 – 2012 USASF Dance Worlds

Grand National Champion Jazz
12th Place – Pom
10th Place – Jazz
4th Place – Open


04/15/2012 – 2012 Xtreme Spirit Navy Pier

Grand National Champion Jazz
1st Place – Jazz
2nd Place – Hip Hop
1st Place – Pom


03/10/2012 – 2012 Champion Spirit Group

JUNIORS
1st Place – Jazz
2nd Place – Hip Hop
1st Place – Pom

JUNIORS/ALL STARS
2nd Place -Pom

ALL STARS
1st Place – Pom
1st Place – Jazz
1st Place – Hip Hop – National Champions
1st Place – Senior Open Kick
1st Place Senior Open Lyrical
Grand National Champion – Open Pom


02/25/2012 – 2012 Americup Nationals

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – Mini Jazz – National Champions
2nd Place – Mini Pom
1st Place – Mini HIP HOP- National and GRAND Champions

JUNIORS
3rd Place – Pom
2nd Place – Jazz
1st Place – Hip Hop – National Champions

ALL STARS
2nd Place – Pom
2nd Place – Jazz
1st Place – Hip Hop – National Champions
2nd Place – Senior Open Kick
3rd Place Senior Open Lyrical


01/14/2012 – 2012 Midwest Dance Fest

Dream Team Pink
1st Place – Tiny Jazz
1st Place Tiny Pom


JUNIORS Prep
1st Place – Mini Jazz
1st Place – Mini Pom
1st Place – Mini Hip Hop

JUNIORS
2nd Place – Youth Jazz
2nd Place – Youth Pom
1st Place – Youth Hip Hop

12/18/2011 – 2011 Xtreme Nationals WI Dells

ALL-STARS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS: HIGHEST SCORE OF THE ENTIRE COMPETITION!
PARTIAL PAID WORLDS BID…SENIOR JAZZ

1st Place – POM – “Firework”
1st Place JAZZ – “Nightmare”
1st Place Kick – “Titanic”
1st Place Lyrical – “Feels Like Home”
4th Place Hip Hop – “Girls”

JUNIORS
2nd Place – POM – “Rockstar”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Fire and Ice”
2nd Place – HIP HOP – “Military Beat”


12/03/2011 – 2011 Green Bay Classic

JUNIORS
1st Place – POM – “Rockstar”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Fire and Ice”
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Military Beat”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – POM – “Orders Up”
2nd Place – JAZZ – ” Raggedy Ann and Andy”
2nd Place – HIP HOP- “Jamacian”

SOLOISTS
ELEMENTARY DIVISION
1st place: Kaylee O.
4th place: Emma K.
6th place: Chloe G.
MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
5th place: Gianna


12/03/2011 – 2011 Milwaukee Bucks

ALL-STARS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS: HIGHEST SCORE OF THE ENTIRE COMPETITION!
PERFORMANCE AT HALF -TIME OF THE BUCKS GAME!

1st Place – POM – “Firework”
1st Place JAZZ – “Nightmare”
1st Place Kick – “Titanic”
2nd Place Hip Hop – “Girls”


11/06/2011 – 2011 Buckeye Nationals

ALL-STARS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS: HIGHEST SCORE OF THE ENTIRE COMPETITION!
PARTIAL PAID BID TO WORLDS 2012
HIGHEST SCORE OF THE OPEN DIVISION: KICK

1st Place – POM – “Firework”
2nd Place JAZZ – “Nightmare”
1st Place Kick – “Titanic”
2nd Place Lyrical – “Feels Like Home”


11/05/2011 – 2011 WI Spirit Classic

JUNIORS
2nd Place – POM – “Rockstar”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Fire and Ice”
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Military Beat”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – POM – “Orders Up”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Raggedy Ann and Andy”
1st Place – HIP HOP- “Jamacian”

SOLOISTS
4th grade
2nd place: Chloe G.
4th place: Emma K.
5th grade
2nd place: Kaylee O.
6th grade
2nd place: Gianna


10/22/2011 – 2011 Starz Showdown

ALL-STARS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS – POM!
FULL PAID BID TO CSG NATIONALS

1st Place – POM – “Firework”
1st Place JAZZ – “Nightmare”
1st Place Kick – “Titanic”


JUNIOR ALL-STAR
PARTIAL PAID BID TO CSG NATIONALS
2nd Place – POM – “Lady Gaga”


JUNIORS
1st Place – POM – “Rockstar”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Fire and Ice”
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Military Beat”


JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – POM – “Orders Up”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Raggedy Ann and Andy”
1st Place – HIP HOP- “Jamaican”

SOLOISTS
High School
1st place – Michaela

2010 World Dance Championship

POM: BRONZE WORLD CHAMPION – “STAND UP”
JAZZ: 10th Place – “OUR CASTLE”
HIP HOP: 16th Place – “”CRAZY”


UPA Nationals

ALL-STARS- PARTIAL PAID POM BID & AT LARGE HIP HOP BID GO TEAM UPA!!!
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Crazy” NATIONAL CHAMPS! 6th place

OVERALL IN GRAND CHAMP ROUND
1st Place – KICK – “Jai Ho” NATIONAL CHAMPS!
2nd Place – POM – “Stand Up” 3rd place OVERALL IN GRAND

CHAMPION ROUND
2nd Place – JAZZ – ” Our Castle”

JUNIORS
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Shake It” NATIONAL CHAMPS! 3rd place OVERALL IN GRAND CHAMPION ROUND
1st Place – POM – “Work It Girl” NATIONAL CHAMPS! 2nd place OVERALL IN GRAND CHAMPION ROUND
2nd Place – JAZZ – ” Viva Las Vegas”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – POM – “Take Off” GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPS!
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Super Model” NATIONAL CHAMPS! 2nd place OVERALL IN GRAND CHAMPION ROUND
6th Place – HIP HOP – “Jump”


Champion Spirit Nationals

ALL-STARS
1st Place – KICK – “Jai Ho” NATIONAL CHAMPS!
1st Place – POM – “Stand Up” NATIONAL CHAMPS!
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Our Castle” NATIONAL CHAMPS!
1st Place – Lyrical – “My Wish” NATIONAL CHAMPS!
6th Place – HIP HOP – “Crazy” PENALTY…WHAT??????


TDI Lake Zurich

JUNIORS
1st Place – POM – “Work It Girl”
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Viva Las Vegas”
2nd Place – KICK – “Fire”
3rd Place – HIP HOP – “Shake It”


Midwest Dance Fest

JUNIORS
1st Place – KICK – “Fire”
2nd Place – HIP HOP – “Shake It”
2nd Place – POM – “Work It Girl”
2nd Place – JAZZ – ” Viva Las Vegas”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – JAZZ – ” Super Model”
2nd Place – POM – “Take Off”
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Jump”

YOUTH
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Gangster”
2nd Place – POM – “Disco Fever”
1st place – JAZZ – ” Flinestones”

SOLO COMPETITION/SMALL GROUP
HIGH SCHOOL SOLO

1st Place – Alexis Strobel
2nd Place – Mickey Savage
3rd Place – Katie Walters

MIDDLE SCHOOL SOLO
1st Place – Lauren Curtis
2nd Place – Lexie Guyette
3rd Place – Alexee Rutley
4th Place – Mackenzie Helgemoe

ELEMENTARY SOLO
1st place – Gianna Feest
2nd Place – Cierra Trost
5th Place – Tannor Philippi

ELEMENTARY 3rd grade Solo
1st Place – Kaylee Ojala
4th Place -Allyssa Rueth

ELEMENTARY DUET
1st Place – Erin Malec/Makenzie Helgemoe
2nd Place – Brittany Meiller/Cassidy Benson

MIDDLE SCHOOL DUET
1st Place – Lexie Guyette/Angela Mantuefuel


HYPE Spirit of the Midwest

ALL-STARS- OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE OF THE DAY: JAZZ
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Crazy”
1st Place – KICK – “Jai Ho”
1st Place – POM – “Stand Up”
1st Place – JAZZ – “Our Castle”

JUNIORS
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Shake It”
1st Place – POM – “Work It Girl”
1st Place – JAZZ – “Viva Las Vegas”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – JAZZ – “Super Model”
2nd Place – POM – “Take Off”
2nd Place – HIP HOP – “Jump”

SOLO COMPETITION/SMALL GROUP
HIGH SCHOOL SOLO

1st Place – Mickey Savage
2nd Place – Katie Walters

MIDDLE SCHOOL SOLO
1st Place – Lauren Curtis
2st Place – Alexee Rutley
3rd Place – Lexie Guyette
4th Place – Mackenzie Helgemoe

ELEMENTARY HIP HOP SOLO
1st place – Gianna Feest

ELEMENTARY POM SOLO
1st Place – Cierra Trost

ELEMENTARY JAZZ SOLO
2nd Place – Kaylee Ojala
3rd Place – Tannor Philippi
4th Place -Allyssa Rueth

ELEMENTARY JAZZ DUET
1st Place – Brittany Meiller/Cassidy Benson


Milwaukee Bucks 25th Annual Dance Competition

ALL-STARS- OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS POM, JAZZ, HIP HOP

FEATURED TEAM AT HALF TIME!
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Crazy”
1st Place – POM – “Stand Up”1st Place – JAZZ – ” Our Castle”

ENERGEE!!!! ALL-STARS:
Congrats to:
Erika Danelski
Cassy Hainer
Alissa Lulich
Lea Owens


AMERIDANCE NATIONALS

ALL-STARS
2009 GRAND CHAMPIONS!!!!

1st place – JAZZ – “OUR CASTLE” PARTIAL PAID BID TO WORLDS!!!! OVERALL GRAND CHAMPS!
1st Place – POM – “STAND UP” AT LARGE BID TO WORLDS!!!! HIGHEST SCORE IN THE CATEGORY!
2nd place – KICK – “JAI HO”
4th Place – HIP HOP – “CRAZY”


WI Spirit Classic

JUNIORS
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Shake It”
1st place – KICK – “Fire”
1st Place – POM – “Party”
2nd place – JAZZ – ” Viva Las Vegas”

JUNIOR PREP
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Jump”
2nd Place – POM – “Take Off”
2nd place – JAZZ – ” Super Model”

YOUTH TEAM
1st Place – HIP HOP – “Gangster”
2nd Place – POM – “Disco Fever”
2nd place – JAZZ – ” Flinestones”

SOLO COMPETITION/SMALL GROUP
1st Place – Kaylee Ojala
1st Place – Lauren Curtis
2nd place – Gianna Feest
3rd Place – Lexie Guyette
4th Place – Kiley Wachtel
4th Place – Angela & Lexie

USASF WORLD DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2009 WORLD DANCE CHAMPIONS- SENIOR POM! “Boom”

GOLD CHAMPIONS

9th Place Jazz – “Stand By You”


GO BIG! XTREME NATIONALS

ALL-STARS

DANCE GRAND CHAMPIONS! SENIOR POM

1st place Pom – “Boom”

1st place Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st place Hip Hop – “Nerds”

1st place Kick – “Phantom”


XTREME NATIONALS

ALL-STARS

DANCE GRAND CHAMPIONS!

PARITAL PAID WORLDS BID – SENIOR JAZZ

1st place Pom – “Boom”

1st place Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

2nd place Hip Hop – “Nerds”

JUNIORS

1st place Pom – “Rock”

1st place Jazz – “Africa”

1st  place Hip Hop – “Back”


UPA AMERICUP DANCE NATIONALS

International

2nd place Pom – Jump

All-Stars

1st place Kick – Phantom

3rd place Jazz – I’ll Stand By You

1st place Pom – BOOM!

2nd place Hip Hop – NERDS!

PAID Bid to WORLDS- Senior Pom

AT LARGE BID: International, Jazz, Hip Hop

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP: 2nd place

Juniors

1st place Jazz – Africa

1st place Pom – ROCK!

1st place Hip Hop – We’re Back!

JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPIONS!

Junior Prep

1st place Jazz – Heart

4th place Pom – Monopoly

1st place Hip Hop – Pump It Up!

YOUTH GRAND CHAMPIONS!

Youth Team

1st place Jazz – Out of the Swamp

2nd place Pom – Baseball

2nd place Hip Hop – Bling Bling

MINI GRAND CHAMPIONS!


JAMFEST SUPER DANCE NATIONALS

All-Stars

1st place Kick – Phantom

2nd place Jazz – I’ll Stand By You

3rd place Pom – BOOM!

6th place Hip Hop – NERDS!

Best Choreography Hip Hop

Paid US Finals Bid

At Large Bid – Senior Pom

GRAND CHAMPION QUALIFIER SENIOR KICK!

Juniors

1st place Jazz – Africa

2rd place Pom – ROCK!

3rd place Hip Hop – We’re Back!

Best Choreography Jazz

Paid US Finals Bid


Hype Spirit Midwest Classic

Juniors

1st Place Pom

1st Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop

2nd Place Kick

Junior Prep

2nd Place Pom

2nd Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop

Youth Team

1st Place Pom

2nd Place Jazz

1st Place Hip Hop


Milwaukee Bucks Competition

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Hip Hop- “Nerds”

2nd Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

*Grand Champions!!

* Two Highest scores of the the whole competition in Hip Hop and Pom!!


TDI

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st Place -Hip Hop- “Nerds”

1st Place – Kick – “Phantom”


Green Bay Classic

All-Stars

1st Place – Pom – “Boom”

1st Place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You”

1st Place – Kick – “Phantom”

1st Place – Funk – “Nerds

Juniors

1st Place – Pom – “We will rock you”

1st Place – Jazz – “Africa”

1st Place – Kick – “Born to be alive”

1st Place – Funk – “Back”

Junior Prep

1st Place – Pom – “Monopoly”

1st Place – Jazz – “Heart”

1st Place – Funk – “Pump it up”

Youth Team

1st Place – Pom – “Baseball”

1st Place – Jazz – “Safari”

1st Place – Funk – “Money”


KM Classic

All-Stars

1st place – Jazz – “I’ll Stand By You

1st place Kick – “Phantom of the Opera”

2nd place Pom – “Boom”

2nd place Hip Hop – “Nerd Alert”


UDA Camp- Juniors

UDA CAMP JUNIOR TEAM RESULTS:

1st place Home Routine – “We’re Back”

Superior Rating – 50 Blue ribbons, 1 red!

Spirit Stick – 3 out of 4 days!
UDA All-Stars:

Alexis

Bobbi Jo

Brittany

Carly

Courtney

Speciality Awards:

UDA Full Out Award – Team  “A”  Routine

Most Valuable Coach Award

USASF DANCE WORLDS

2008 USASF DANCE WORLDS!

All-Stars advance to the finals in jazz & pom!

RESULTS:

6th place – Pom – “Dreams”

6th place – Jazz – “Wild Horses”


Xtreme Spirit Dance Championship

All-Stars

OVERALL DANCE GRAND CHAMPIONS – KICK!

1st place – Hip Hop – “Convicts”

1st place – Pom – “Dreams”

1st place – Kick – “How Far We’ve Come”

1st place – Jazz – “Wild Horses”


Aloha International Dance Championship

1st place Jazz – “Wild Horses”

1st place Hip Hop – “Convicts”

4th place Pom – “Dreams”

Overall All-Star Grand Champions!


American Championships Nationals Big Challenge

All-Stars

1st place Pom – “Dreams”

1st place Jazz – “Wild Horses”

1st place Kick – “Look How Far We’ve Come”

2nd place Hip Hop – “Convicts”

Overall Pom & Jazz GRAND CHAMPION


UPA Nationals

All-Stars

2nd place Pom – “Dreams”

3rd place Jazz – “Wild Horses”

5th place Hip Hop – “Convicts”

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP – 4th place Jazz, 5th place Pom

PAID BID TO WORLDS IN POM

AT LARGE BID TO WORLDS IN JAZZ

Juniors

1st  place Pom – “School’s Out”

2nd place Jazz – “Hairspray”

1st place Hip Hop – “Ying Yang Twins”

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP – 5th place Pom

Junior Prep

3rd place Pom – “In The Navy”

1st place Jazz – “Magic”

1st place Hip Hop – “Work It Out”

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP – 2nd place  Pom

Youth Team

1st place Pom – “Shimmee”

2nd place Jazz – “Pirates”

1st place Hip Hop – “Ants In The Pants”

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP – GRAND CHAMPIONS – HIP HOP


JamFest Super Nationals

All-Stars

5th place Pom – “Dreams”

2nd place Jazz – “Wild Horses”

3rd place Hip Hop – “Convicts”

AT LARGE BID TO WORLDS IN JAZZ

Juniors

2nd place Pom – “School’s Out”

1st place Jazz – “Hairspray”

3rd place Hip Hop – “Ying Yang Twins”

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP JAZZ


Lake Zurich Competition

All-Stars

1st place ~ Pom ~ Dreams
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Wild Horses
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ The Police
1st place Kick ~ Send Me an Angel

OVERALL HIGHEST TECHNICAL SCORE – HH
OVERALL HIGHEST ARTISTIC SCORE- POM


Milwaukee Lutheran

 All-Stars

1st place ~ Pom ~ Dreams
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Wild Horses
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ The Police
1st place ~ Kick ~ Send Me an Angel
OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE – POM!

Juniors

1st place ~ Pom ~ School’s Out
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Hairspray
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ Ying Yang Mix
2nd place ~ Kick ~ USA

Junior Prep

1st place ~ Pom ~ In The Navy
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Magic
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ Work It Out
1st place ~ Kick ~ Let’s Dance

Youth

1st place ~ Pom ~ Shimme
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Pirates
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ Ants in the Pants


Green Bay Classic

1st place ~ Pom – School’s Out
1st place ~ Jazz – Hairspray
1st place ~ Hip Hop – Ying Yang Mix
1st place ~ Kick – USA


Milwaukee Bucks Dance Competition

Pom – 1st place – “Dreams”

Jazz – 2nd place – “Wild Horses”

Hip Hop – 2nd place – “Convicts”

HALF TIME PERFORMANCE WINNER!

ENERGEE ALL-STARS!

Stephanie, Alicia, Melissa, Lindsay, Ashley


Midwest Spirit Classic

Junior Prep

1st place ~ Pom ~ In The Navy
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Magic
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ Work It Out
1st place ~ Kick ~ Let’s Dance

Youth

1st place Pom- OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place Jazz
1st place Hip Hop

Youth Rec

1st place ~ Jazz
2nd place ~ Hip Hop


Wisconsin Spirit Classic

All-Stars

1st place ~ Hip Hop – The Police   OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE OF THE PM SESSION!
1st place ~ Jazz – Wild Horses
3rd place ~ Kick – Send Me An Angel
3rd place ~ Pom – Dreams

Juniors

1st place ~ Hip Hop – Ying Yang Mix
2nd place ~ Jazz – Hairspray
2nd place ~ Kick – USA
1st place ~ Pom – School’s Outs   OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE OF THE AM SESSION!

Junior Prep

1st place~ Hip Hop – Work It Out
1st place ~ Jazz – Magic
1st place ~ Kick – Let’s Dance
2nd place ~ Pom – In The Navy

Youth

1st place ~ Hip Hop – Ants in the Pants
1st place ~ Jazz – Pirates
1st place ~ Pom – Shimme

Youth Rec

1st place ~ Hip Hop – Make This Look Good
4th place ~ Jazz – Sharp Dressed Man


Summerfest Spirit Challenge

Elite

1st place ~ Collegiate Hip Hop ~ “Pussy Cat Dolls”

All-Stars

1st place ~ Senior Pom ~ “Rock N Roll”
1st place ~ Senior Jazz ~ “Do You Love Me”
1st place ~ Senior Hip Hop ~ “The Police”
1st place ~ Senior Kick ~ “Angel”
1st place ~ Small Group Lyrical ~ Cassy, Erika, Katie & Lea ~ “Cats in the Cradle”
1st place ~ Senior Small Group ~ Alicia, Ashley, Lindsay, Melissa, & Stephanie ~ “With or Without You”

Juniors

1st place ~ Junior Pom ~ “Dancing Queen”
1st place ~ Junior Hip Hop ~ “Ying Yang Twins”
1st place ~ Junior Kick ~ “USA”

Junior Prep

1st place ~ Pom ~ “Sailors”
1st place ~ Kick ~ “Lets Dance”

Youth

1st place ~ Pom ~ “Shimme”
1st place ~ Jazz ~ “Pirates”
1st place ~ Hip Hop ~ “Ants in the Pants”


UDA All-Stars Elite Camp

1st place Home Routine

Full Out Award – Team  “A ” Routine

Superior Rating

Spirit Stick all four days

41 blue ribbons, 1 red

UDA All-Stars:    Stephanie     Alicia     Melissa     Cassy     Ashley

2007 Worlds! ~ Orlando FL
3rd place OVERALL ~ Senior Pom ~ ACDC
8th place OVERALL  Senior Jazz ~ “The Chase’

2007 Xtreme Nationals ~ Kalahari Resort Wisconsin Dells, WI
2007 OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!!!
National Champions ~ Senior Pom ~ “ACDC”
National Champions ~ Senior Jazz ~ “The Chase”
National Champions ~ Senior Hip Hop ~ “Drumline”
National Champions ~ Senior Kick ~ “White Wedding”

2007 Madison Competition
Senior Grand Champion!
1st place – Kick – “White Wedding”
2nd place – Jazz – “The Chase”
2nd place – Pom – “”ACDC”
1st place – Funk – “Drumline”

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!

2nd place Jazz – “The Chase” – Top 10 routine and World Bid Qualifier (11 teams)
4th place  Pom – “ACDC” – Top 10 routine and World Bid Alternate (16 teams)
9th place  Funk – “Drumline” – (25 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “White Wedding”
1st place funk – “Drumline”
2nd place jazz – “The Chase”
1st place pom – “ACDC”

2006 Nationals ~ Las Vegas American Grand ~ Las Vegas2nd place   pom  “ACDC”
3rd place   jazz “The Chase”
3rd place   funk “Drumline”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place     large varsity pom    “ACDC”
1st place     varsity jazz     “The Chase”
1st place     all star funk    “Drumline”
1st place     varsity kick    “White Wdding”

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
1st place    Pom    “ACDC”
1st place    Jazz    “The Chase”
1st place    Kick    “White Wedding”
1st place    Funk    “Drumline”

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS! Paid bid to the Nationals at the Kalahari Resort!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WIOverall Grand Champion Highest Score of the Day Senior Funk/Hip Hop!
1st place     Pom     Senior
1st place     Open    Senior
1st place     Funk     Senior

2006 UDA Elite Camp ~ Bloomington ILSuperior Trophy – all blue ribbons!
Team Full Out Award
Superior Trophy – A Routine
UDA All-Stars – Alicia Brunner, Stephanie Abel, Ashley Smith
Runner Up Queen Killer Driller – Samantha Walters
Spirit Stick all four days!

JUNIORS

2007  Nationals ~ Kalahari Resort Wisconsin Dells, WINational Champions ~ Junior Pom ~ “Wild One”
National Champions ~ Junior Jazz ~ “Chicago Medley”
National Champions ~ Junior Hip Hop ~ “Sean Paul”
National Champions ~ Junior Kick ~ “Shapes”

2007 Madison Competition
Junior Grand Champion!
1st place – Kick – “Shapes”
1st place – Jazz – “Chicago Medley”
1st place – Pom – “Wild One”
1st place – Funk – “Sean Paul”

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!
4th place Jazz – “Chicago Medley” (8 teams)
5th place Pom – “Wild One” (9 teams)
5th place Funk – “Sean Paul:” (12 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “Shapes”
1st place funk – “Sean Paul”
1st place jazz – “Chicago Medley”
1st place pom – “Wild One”

2006 Bucks Competition ~ Milwaukee
2nd place     Varisty Open Pom
4th place     Varsity Funk
5th place     Varsity Jazz

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
2nd place     Middle School Pom
1st place     Middle School Jazz
1st place     Middle School Funk
2nd place     Middle School Kick

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE OF THE DAY!
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
1st place    Pom
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI1st place    Jazz
1st place    Funk
2nd place    Kick
2nd place    Pom

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom     Junior
1st place     Funk    Junior
1st place     Open    Junior

2006 UDA Camp ~ Whitewater WI
1st place Home Routine Varisty Division – “Sean Paul”
1st place Full Out Team Routine – “Drive Medley”
Superior Rating – invite to the National Dance Championship in Orlando, FL
Spirit Stick – all four days!
UDA All-Stars Michelle Abel Alissa Lulich Allyson MacPherson Katie Sylvester

JUNIOR PREP

2007 Ohio Nationals
2007 Spirit/Sportsmanship Award!
4th Place Overall Program Award out of 180 teams!!!!
2nd place Jazz – “At the Hop” (6 teams)
8th place Pom – “Doctor Doctor” (10 teams)
12th place Funk – “Black Eyed Peas Medley” (16 teams)

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place kickline – “Drove All Night”
2nd place funk – “Black Eyed Peas Medley”
2nd place jazz – “At the Hop”
1st place pom – “Doctor Doctor”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
1st place     Small Elementary Pom-285
1st place     Elementary Jazz-253
3rd place    Elementary Funk-239
1st place     Elementary Kick-228

2006 Little Chute Mustang Invitational ~ Little Chute
1st place    Pom
1st place    Kick
2nd place    Jazz
2nd place    Funk

2006 Spirit of the Midwest
1st place    Jazz
1st place    Kick
2nd place    Pom

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI1st place    Pom
1st place    Kick
1st place    Funk
3rd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom
1st place     Jazz

YOUTH

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place funk – “Booml”
1st place jazz – “Jungle”
1st place pom – “We Got the Beat”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
3rd place     Large Elementary Pom-232
4th place     Elementary Jazz-234
4th place     Elementary Funk-231

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI2nd place Funk
6th place    Pom
3rd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Funk
2nd place    Pom

PRE TEAM

2007 Freedom Invite ~ Freedom, WI
1st place funk – “Laffy Taffy”
1st place jazz – “Bunny Hop”
1st place pom – “Macho Man”

2006 Watertown Spirit Invitational ~ Watertown
2nd place     Pee Wee Pom
1st place     Pee Wee Jazz
1st place     Pee Wee Funk

2006 Spirit Spectacular ~ Southridge Mall
1st place    Pee Wee Pom
1st place    Pee Wee Jazz
1st place    Pee Wee Hip Hop

2006 Wisconsin Spirit Classic ~ Menomonee Falls WI1st place    Pom
1st place    Funk
2nd place    Jazz

2006 Summerfest Spirit Challenge ~ Milwaukee WI
1st place     Pom
1st place     Funk

Elite

2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV

2006 National Dance Champions – Open Dance – Adult/College

2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place – Collegiate Funk
2nd place – Collegiate Pom

2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Collegiate Pom
1st place – Collegiate Hip Hop


All-Stars

2006 American Open Nationals – Orlando FL
American Open

OVERALL GRAND Champions POM – “Beastie Boys”
1st place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Jazz – “Storyteller”        3rd place – Hip Hop –

“Military Beat”2006 Indiana American Open Nationals – Indianapolis, IN
HIGHEST PROGRAM SCORE!  ELITE PROGRAM: $1,000 prize!
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPIONS IN POM, JAZZ & FUNK!

1st place – Funk – “Military Beat”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
1st place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
1st place – Jazz – “Storyteller”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS2006

UPA Nationals – Minneapolis, MN
Grand Championship Qualifier
2nd place Overall – the first time in All-Star history to place higher than 3rd.
1st place – Funk – “Military Beat”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Pom – “Beastie Boys”        3rd place – Jazz – “Storyteller”

2006 Freedom Invitational – Freedom, WI
2nd place – Division 1 Pom – “Beastie Boys”        1st place – Varsity Jazz – “Cirque de Solei”
1st place – Varsity Funk 1 – “Military Beat” OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE

2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV

2006 National Dance Champions – All-Star Dance – Senior Jazz

2006 National Dance Champions – All-Star Dance – Senior Pom
2nd place – All-Star Dance – Senior Funk/Hip Hop

2005 Milwaukee Bucks Competition – Milwaukee, WI
Overall Champions!!!!
1st place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk

2005 Little Chute – Little Chute, WI
2nd place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk

2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
Highest Overall Score of Event!
1st place – Varsity AS – Pom        1st place – Varsity – Jazz 1        1st place – Varsity – Funk 1

2005 Midwest Dance Fest – Hartford, WI
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Pom ~ Hit Me

2005 Great America Competition – Gurnee, IL
Highest Overall Score of Event!
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk (hip hop)        1st place – Pom

2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Senior Pom        1st place – Senior Hip Hop

UDA Elite Camp – Illinois State
“A” Routine Champions
Team Full Out Award
Spirit Stick
Queen Killer Driller ~ Samantha Walters
All-Stars:  Alicia Brunner, Chelsea Hampe, Samantha Walters, Lindsey Zettel.
Staff Invites:  Chelsea Hampe, Lindsey Zettel.


Juniors

2006 Indiana Nationals – Indianapolis, IN
HIGHEST PROGRAM SCORE!

1st place – Pom – “Nascar”  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2nd place – Jazz – “Prince”        2nd place – Funk – “Ciara”

2006 Freedom Invitational – Freedom, WI
1st place – MS Pom 1 – “Nascar”        1st place – MS Jazz –  “Prince”        1st place – MS Kick – “Love Shack”
1st place – MS Funk – “Ciara” OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE

2006 American Championships ~ American Grand ~ Las Vegas, NV

2006 National Dance Champions – Open Dance – Junior Funk/Hip Hop

2005 Watertown – Watertown, WI
1st place – Middle School Pom – Nascar        1st place – Middle School Jazz – Prince
1st place – Middle School Kick – Love Shack        1st place – Middle School Funk – Ciara

2005 Little Chute – Little Chute, WI
1st place – Pom        1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk        1st place – Kick

2005 Indian Invite – Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place – Middle JR High – Pom 6        1st place – Middle JR High – Funk        2nd place –  Middle JR High – Jazz
2nd place –  Middle JR High – Kick

2005 Midwest Dance Fest – Hartford, WI
1st place – Pom ~ Nascar        1st place – Jazz ~ Prince

2005 Great America Competition – Gurnee, IL
1st place – Jazz        1st place – Funk (hip hop)        1st place – Pom

2005 Summerfest Spirit Challenge! – Milwaukee, WI
1st place – Junior Open        1st place – Junior Jazz        1st place – Junior Kick

UDA CAMP – UW Whitewater“A” Routine Award
Team Full Out Award
Superior Rating
1st place Home Routine
Drill Down Superior
Spirit Stick
Coach’s Leadership Award – Sheila
Queen Killer Driller ~ Melissa Rossow
All-Stars:  Michelle Abel,  Erika Danelski, Allyson MacPherson, Katie Walters.

All-Stars

NDA NationalsOrlando, FL
Innovative Choreography Award for Pom ~ Aerosmith   2nd place Pom    Senior All-Star        4th place    Team Performance    Senior All-Star         6th place    Jazz    Senior All-Star

UPA Nationals ~ Minneapolis, MN
 2nd place     Funk    Senior All-Star        3rd place     Pom     Senior All-Star        4th place     Jazz      Senior All-Star

Irish Invitational ~Freedom, WI    2nd place    Funk    Varsity        2nd place    Pom    Varsity        2nd place    Jazz    Varsity       3rd place    High Kick    Varsity

Watertown Spirit Invitational ~Watertown, WI
OVERALL CHAMPIONS!
1st place    Pom    Large Varsity        1st place    Jazz    Varsity        1st place    Funk   Varsity       1st place    Kick    Varsity

Bucks Competition~Milwaukee, WI
1st place    Pom    Open Division        2nd place   Funk   Funk / Jazz Division        5th place    Jazz     Funk / Jazz Division

Indian Invite ~Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place      Funk    Division 1 Funk        2nd place     Jazz     Division 1 Jazz

Great America Championships ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place    Pom    Senior All Stars        1st place    Jazz     Senior All Stars        1st place    Funk    Senior All Stars

UDA Elite Dance Camp ~ Bloomington / Normal IL – Illinois State University

Overall Superior Rating, Team Leadership Award, 1st place on “A” routine, six UDA All-Stars, and two members invited to audition for staff.  Great job girls!


JUNIORS

UPA Nationals ~ Minneapolis, MN
2nd place   Jazz    Junior Prep        1st place      Funk   Junior Prep        2nd place    Pom    Junior Prep

Irish Invitational ~Freedom, WI
1st place    Middle School Pom        1st place    Middle School Funk        1st place    Middle School Jazz        1st place    Middle School High Kick

Watertown Spirit Invitational~Watertown, WI
1st place    Pom        3rd place    Jazz        1st place    Funk        2nd place    Kick

Indian Invite ~ Menomonee Falls, WI
1st place    Funk    Middle School        1st place    Kick    Middle School        2nd place    Pom    Middle School        3rd place    Jazz    Middle School

Midwest Dance Fest ~ Hartford, WI
3rd place    Pom    Middle School / Junior High        1st place    Jazz    Middle School / Junior High

Great America Championships ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place    Pom    Junior All Stars        1st place    Jazz    Junior All Stars        1st place    Funk    Junior All Stars

All Stars

AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ Anaheim, CA

HALL OF FAME SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD ~ HIGHEST HONOR OF COMPETITION
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS ~ Pom ~ I want to Rock
2nd  place
 ~ Funk ~ Shake It    4th place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice

SUN PRAIRIE COMPETITION ~ Sun Prairie, WI
OVER-ALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place
  ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It    1st place ~ Kick ~ Total Eclipse

UPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Minneapolis, MN
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  ~ Funk ~ Shake It
3rd place ~ Overall ~ Senior All-Star Division    3rd place ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    3rd place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and IceBADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
OVER-ALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place 
~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Kick ~ Total Eclipse    2nd place ~ Funk ~ Shake ItHYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
1st place  ~ Varsity Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Varsity Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Varsity Hip Hop ~ Shake ItFREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ High Kick /Varsity Division ~ Total Eclipse
1st place ~ Pom / High School Division I ~ I Want to RockWATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place ~ Funk / Varsity Division ~ Shake It    2nd place ~ Jazz /Varsity Division ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Pom / Varsity Division ~ I Want to RockMILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~ Milwaukee, WI
1st place ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake ItSUPER BOWL PERFORMANCE ~ Houston, TX
Amanda David, Chelsea Hampe, Alyssa Hultman, Chloe Schrab.    Invited but unable to attend:  Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Lindsey Zettel.GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom / Senior All-Star Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It    1st place ~ Funk / Senior All-Star Division ~ Work It
1st place ~ Jazz / Senior All-Star Division ~ Move, Dance, Be Born   1st place ~ Team Performance / Senior All-Star Division ~ Race ReadyAMERICAN ALL-STARS ~Chloe Schrab, Amanda David, Alyssa Hultman, Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey ZettelUDA ALL-STARS ~Amanda David, Chole Schrab, Cayan Benjamin, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey Zettel.
Chole and Cayan were asked to apply for UDA Staff

UDA ELITE CAMP ~ Bloomington, IL
~ SUPERIOR RATING ~
1st place 
~ Home Routine ~ Work It    Blue Ribbon ~ “A” Routine (team)    Drill Down Ribbon ~ 52 gold ribbons


Juniors

SUN PRAIRIE COMPETITION ~ Sun Prairie, WI
1st place ~ Funk    1st place ~ Kick    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ PomUPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~Minneapolis, MN
GRAND NATIONAL DANCE CHAMPIONS ~ JUNIOR ALL-STAR DIVISION
National Champions ~ Kick
2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ PomBADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Kick    1st place ~ Pom    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ FunkHYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
2nd place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ Pom ~ Middle School DivisionFREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ High Kick ~ JV / Middle School Division   2nd place ~ Pom ~ JV / Middle School DivisionWATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    2nd place ~ Pom ~ Middle School Division    1st place~ Kick ~ Middle School DivisionINDIAN INVITE ~ Menomonee Falls, WI
3rd place ~ Pom    2nd place ~ Jazz   2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ KickGREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Funk ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Team Performance ~ Junior All-Star Division

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~ Paige Becker and Leann Zettel

UPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Minneapolis, MN
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  ~ Funk ~ Shake It
3rd place
 ~ Overall ~ Senior All-Star Division    3rd place ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    3rd place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and IceBADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
OVER-ALL GRAND CHAMPIONS!
1st place 
~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Kick ~ Total Eclipse    2nd place ~ Funk ~ Shake It

HYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
1st place 
 ~ Varsity Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Varsity Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Varsity Hip Hop ~ Shake ItFREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ High Kick /Varsity Division ~ Total Eclipse
1st place ~ Pom / High School Division I ~ I Want to Rock

WATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place ~ Funk / Varsity Division ~ Shake It    2nd place ~ Jazz /Varsity Division ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Pom / Varsity Division ~ I Want to Rock

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~ Milwaukee, WI
1st place
 ~ Pom ~ I Want to Rock    1st place ~ Jazz ~ Fire and Ice    1st place ~ Funk ~ Shake It

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCE ~ Houston, TX
Amanda David, Chelsea Hampe, Alyssa Hultman, Chloe Schrab.    Invited but unable to attend:  Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Lindsey Zettel.

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place
 ~ Pom / Senior All-Star Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It    1st place ~ Funk / Senior All-Star Division ~ Work It
1st place ~ Jazz / Senior All-Star Division ~ Move, Dance, Be Born   1st place ~ Team Performance / Senior All-Star Division ~ Race Ready

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~Chloe Schrab, Amanda David, Alyssa Hultman, Amy Dais, Christy Kane, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey Zettel

UDA ALL-STARS ~Amanda David, Chole Schrab, Cayan Benjamin, Chelsea Hampe, and Lindsey Zettel.
Chole and Cayan were asked to apply for UDA Staff

UDA ELITE CAMP ~ Bloomington, IL


~Superior Rating~

1st place ~ Home Routine ~ Work It    Blue Ribbon ~ “A” Routine (team)    Drill Down Ribbon ~ 52 gold ribbons


~Juniors~

SUN PRAIRIE COMPETITION ~ Sun Prairie, WI
1st place
 ~ Funk    1st place ~ Kick    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ Pom

UPA AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~Minneapolis, MN
GRAND NATIONAL DANCE CHAMPIONS ~ JUNIOR ALL-STAR DIVISION
National Champions ~ Kick
2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ Pom

BADGER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Madison, WI
JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place
 ~ Kick    1st place ~ Pom    1st place ~ Jazz    1st place ~ Funk

HYPE SPIRIT MIDWEST CLASSIC ~ Nicolet High School
2nd place
 ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ Pom ~ Middle School Division

FREEDOM / LITTLE CHUTE COMPETITION ~ Freedom, WI
1st place
 ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    1st place ~ High Kick ~ JV / Middle School Division   2nd place ~ Pom ~ JV / Middle School Division

WATERTOWN SPIRIT INVITATIONAL ~ Watertown, WI
1st place
 ~ Jazz ~ Middle School Division    2nd place ~ Pom ~ Middle School Division    1st place~ Kick ~ Middle School Division

INDIAN INVITE ~ Menomonee Falls, WI
3rd place 
~ Pom    2nd place ~ Jazz   2nd place ~ Funk    2nd place ~ Kick

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Gurnee, IL
1st place
 ~ Pom ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Funk ~ Junior All-Star Division    1st place ~ Team Performance ~ Junior All-Star Division

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~ Paige Becker and Leann Zettel

~All Stars~

AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS ~ NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Tampa FL
    SPORTSMANSHIP HALL OF FAME ~ 2003 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
POM NATIONAL  CHAMPIONS
FUNK NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

1st place ~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Funk ~ Work It      2nd place ~ Jazz ~ Move, Dance, Be Born

UPA ~ AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Minneapolis MN
     National Champions ~~ Pom – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It
National Champions ~~ Jazz – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ Move Dance Be Born
National Champions ~~ Mix it Up – Senior All Star Advanced Division ~ Work It
3rd place ~~ OVERALL – Senior All Star Advanced Division

BADGER CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Madison WI
3rd place
~ Pom –  Senior All Star Division ~ We’re Not Going To Take It    3rd place ~ Jazz – Senior All Star Division ~ Move Dance Be Born
1st place~ Funk ~ Senior All Star Division ~ Work It

FREEDOM COMPETITION ~~ Freedom WI
     4th place ~ High Kick ~ Crazy Train     3rd place ~ Pom Division 1~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Funk ~ Work It
1st place ~ Jazz ~ Move Dance Be Born

RAIDER CLASSIC ~~ Wisconsin Rapids WI
    2nd place ~ High Kick ~ Crazy Train     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Work It     3rd place ~ Jazz ~ Move Dance Be Born
4th place~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It

BUCKS CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Milwaukee WI
1st place
 ~ Pom ~ We’re Not Going To Take It     1st place ~ Jazz ~ Move  Dance Be Born

INDIAN INVITE ~~ Menomonee Falls WI
2nd place
 ~ Pom ~ Jump     5th place ~ Kickline ~ Crazy Train

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee IL
1st place
 ~ Team Performance ~ Jump     1st place ~ Funk ~ You Dog

AAU JUNIOR OLYMPICS ~~ Knoxville TN
Gold Medal
 ~ Kickline ~ Crazy Train     Gold Medal ~ Novelty ~ Energizers Gym     
Gold Medal 
~ Prop ~ Jump     Gold Medal ~ Hip Hop ~ You Dog

UDA CAMP ~~ Superior Rating
Team Drill Down Award      Queen Killer Driller  – Lauren Zettel – 2nd year in a row!     1st place ~ Home Routine ~ You Dog

UDA All-Stars ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amy Dais, Amanda David, Lindsey Zettel

American All-Stars ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amanda David, Amy Dais, Jenny Hajek, Chelsea Hampe, Alyssa Hultman,
Racquel Karow, Ashley Laird, Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf, Micah Scholwalter, Chloe Schrab, , Meggan Utech,
Samantha Walters, Lauren Zettel, and Lindsey Zettel.

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCE ~ San Diego, CA
Alyssa Hultman, Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf, and Micah Scholwalter.


~Juniors~

UPA- AMERI-CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Minneapolis MN
National Champions ~~ Kick – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ We Got the Beat
National Champions ~~ Pom – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ Heartbreaker
National Champions ~~ Funk – Junior All Star Intermediate ~ Feel Good
Grand Champions ~ OVERALL – Junior All Star Intermediate

BADGER CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Madison WI
1st place
 ~ Kick Junior All Star Division ~ We Got the Beat     1st place ~ Funk Junior All Star Division ~ Feel Good
2nd place ~ Pom Junior All Star Division ~ Heartbreaker

FREEDOM COMPETITION ~~ Freedom WI
2nd place
 ~ Pom Middle School ~ Heartbreaker     1st place ~ Funk Middle School ~ Feel Good     
1st place
 ~ High Kick Middle School ~ We Got the Beat

RAIDERS CLASSIC ~~ Wisconsin Rapids WI
2nd place
 ~ Pom ~ Heartbreaker     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good     6th place ~ High Kick ~ We Got the Beat

INDIAN INVITE ~~ Menomonee Falls WI
1st place
 ~ Kickline ~ We Got the Beat     3rd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee IL
2nd place
 ~ Team Performance ~ Heartbreaker     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Feel Good

 American All-Star ~ Stephanie Hansen

~All Stars~

National Championships ~~ Minneapolis MN ~~ UPA Nationals   AZTEC AWARD ~ SELECTED MOST SPECTACULAR TEAM OVERALL
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Jump     2nd place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ You Dog     3rd place ~ Overall in division

AMERICAN CHALLENGE -NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Indianapolis, IN
POM CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Jump     2nd place ~ Funk ~ You Dog

BADGER CHEERLEADING & DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Madison, WI                              GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Jump     1st place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ You Dog

FREEDOM INVITE ~~ Freedom, WI
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Jump     1st place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ You Dog

MYRTLE BEACH CLASSIC ~~ Myrtle Beach, SC
   1st place ~ Team Performance ~ Kitty Kitty     1st place ~ Pom ~ Jump     1st place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ You Dog

UDA CAMP ~~ Superior Rating
Team Leadership Award     Team Drill Down Award     1st place ~ Home Routine ~ Mr Roboto

UDA ALL-STARS ~~ Amanda David, Kathleen Lenzen, Chloe Schrab, Meggan Utech

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~~Cayan Benjamin, Amy Dais, Racquel Karow, Ashley Laird, Kathleen Lenzen, Chelsea Hampe,
Alyssa Hultman, Kory Roskopf, Chloe Schrab, Meggan Utech, Samantha Walters, Lauren Zettel, and Lindsey Zettel.

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom ~ Shook Me     1st place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ Mr Roboto

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~~ Milwaukee, WI
    2nd place ~~ Jump

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCES / INVITATIONS ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amanda David, Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf,
Chloe Schrab, and Meggan Utech.

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCES ~~ ROME, ITALY Alyssa Hultman

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIPS ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amanda David, Kristen Enderle, and  Chloe Schrab

~All Stars~

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Orlando, FL
3rd place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ Mr Roboto     2nd place ~ Pom ~ Shook Me     4th place ~ Kick ~ My Sharona

MYRTLE BEACH CLASSIC ~~ Myrtle Beach, SC
2nd place ~ Jazz ~ Mr Roboto     1st place ~~ Kick ~ My Sharona     1st place ~ Pom ~ Shook Me     1st place ~ Funk ~ B.o.B.

UDA CAMP ~~ Superior Rating
   1st place ~~ Home Routine ~ Latino Heat

UDA ALL-STARS ~~ Amanda David, Kristen Enderle

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Melissa Cook, Amy Dais, Amanda David, Kristen Enderle, Racquel Karow,
Kathleen Lenzen, Kory Roskopf, Chloe Schrab, Meggan Utech, Lauren Zettel, and Lindsey Zettel

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom ~ Walk This Way     3rd place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ Rock The Boys

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~~ Milwaukee, WI
GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Shook Me

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCES / INVITATIONS ~~ Kory Roskopf, Chloe Schrab, and Meggan Utech

COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP ~~ Tricia Fisher and Kym Fredrickson

~All Stars~

AMERICAN ALL-STAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Orlando, FL
OFFICER LINE CHAMPIONS ~~ ROCK THE BOYS
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Walk This Way     2nd place ~ Officer Line ~ Hammer Time     5th place ~ Kick ~ Born in the USA     
5th place
~ Jazz / Funk ~ Latino Heat

AMERICAN ALL-STAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Nashville, TN
   POM CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ Kitty Kitty     2nd place ~ Kick ~ Turn the Beat Around     2nd place ~ Pom ~ Hit Me     
3rd place 
~ Officers Line ~ No, No, No     4th place ~ Officers Line ~ Heartbreaker     4th place ~ Ensembles ~ Rock the Boys     
5th place
~ Officers Line ~ Raise the Roof

UDA CAMP ~~ SUPERIOR RATING
2nd place ~~ Home Routine ~ Kitty Kitty

UDA ALL-STARS ~~  Amanda David, Kym Fredrickson, Chloe Schrab, and Shawna Tepe

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Amy Dais, Kym Fredrickson, Racquel Karow, Ashley Laird, Kory Roskopf,
Chloe Schrab, Shawna Tepe, Meggan Utech, Samantha Walters, Juliana Wagner, and Lindsey Zettel

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee, IL
1st place ~ Pom ~ Hit Me     2nd place ~ Jazz / Funk ~ Latino Heat

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION ~~ Milwaukee, WI
1st place ~~ Pom ~ Walk This Way

MALL OF AMERICA COMPETITION 
1st place ~ Pom ~ Walk This Way     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Latino Heat

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCES / INVITATIONS ~~ Kym Fredrickson, Shawna Tepe, and Juliana Wagner

~All Stars~

CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Orlando, FL
   GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Get Wild     1st place ~ Kick ~ Grease     1st place ~ Prop / Lyrical ~ Space Center     1st place ~ Ensemble ~ Nasty Boys
1st place ~ Officer Line ~ Champs of the World     3rd place ~ Officer Line ~ Stayin’ Alive

UDA CAMP ~~ SUPERIOR RATING 
3rd place ~ Home Routine ~ We Will Rock You

UDA ALL-STARS ~~ Kym Fredrickson, and Amy Pomplin

AMERICAN ALL-STARS ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Jenni Buechel, Amy Dais, Kristen Enderle, Kym Fredrickson,
Andrea Horst,Kim Infalt, Lindsey Pfeifer, Chloe Schrab, Rocky Schultz,  Shawna Tepe, and Meggan Utech

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS ~~ Gurnee, IL
4th place ~ Pom ~ We Will Rock You

MALL OF AMERICA COMPETITION 
1st place ~ Pom ~ Hot, Hot, Hot

SUPER BOWL PERFORMANCES / INVITATIONS ~~Jenny Buechel, Kym Fredrickson,  Andrea Horst, Kim Infalt,
Amy Pomplin, Rocky Shultz, and Shawna Tepe

INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCES ~~ ROME ITALY ~~ Cayan Benjamin, Kim Infalt, Amy Pomplin,
Chloe Schrab, and  Shawna Tepe

~All Stars~

CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ~~ Orlando, FL
GRAND CHAMPIONS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Shake it Up     1st place ~ Kick ~ Work that Body     1st place ~ Officer Line ~ Disney Afternoon
1st place ~ Prop / Lyrical ~ Energizers Gym

UDA CAMP ~~ SUPERIOR RATING 
4th place ~ Home Routine ~ Work that Body

UDA ALL-STARS ~~ Kym Fredrickson, and Nicole Cuellar

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 
1st place ~ Pom ~ Get Wild

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Get Wild

MALL OF AMERICA COMPETITION
    1st place ~ Jazz ~ R-E-S-P-E-C-T

~All Stars~

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS 
5th place ~ Pom ~ Work that Body     3rd place ~ Funk ~ Booty Up

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 
1st place ~ Pom ~ Shake it Up

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION 
~~ Pom ~ Shake it Up

~All Stars~

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS 
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Ghost in Space     1st place ~ Funk ~ Short Shorts

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Airplane in the Sky

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION 
1st place ~~ Pom ~ Ghost in Space

All Stars – 1993

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS 
3rd place ~ Pom ~ Can You Say Dance     2nd place ~ Funk ~ Work it Out

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st place ~ Pom ~ Fabulous Oldies

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION 
2nd place ~ Pom ~ Can You Say Dance


All Stars – 1992

MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS 
4th place ~ Pom ~ Wave of the Future     2nd place ~ Funk ~ “I like….”

GREAT AMERICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 
3rd place ~ Pom ~ Great America Theme

MILWAUKEE BUCKS COMPETITION
1st place ~ Pom ~ Ghost in Space

Website by FIRE PIXEL